RARadio-Africa.com
favorites
Home
All Stations
Formats
Adult contemporaryCommunityNewsTalkSportsAfrican musicHip HopR&B
Languages
EnglishAfrikaansZuluXhosaSepediSesothoSetswanaVenda
By Locations
GautengJohannesburgPretoriaLimpopoFree StateKwaZulu-NatalDurbanPort ElizabethCape Town
Countries
South AfricaLesothoBotswanaNamibiaZimbabweMozambiqueZambia

SA Radio online

Provincies:

  • Gauteng
  • Free State
  • Eastern Cape
  • KwaZulu-Natal
  • Limpopo
  • Mpumalanga
  • Northern Cape
  • North West
  • Western Cape

Cities:

  • Johannesburg
  • Durban
  • Cape Town
  • Pretoria
  • Soweto
  • Tembisa
  • Port Elizabeth
  • East London
  • Pietermaritzburg

Languages:

  • English
  • Afrikaans
  • Zulu
  • Xhosa
  • Sepedi
  • Sesotho
  • Setswana
  • Venda
  • Tsonga
  • SiSwati

Formats:

  • Adult contemporary
  • African music
  • Business
  • Campus Radio
  • Classical
  • Community
  • Country
  • Dance
  • Entertainment
  • Ethnic
  • Hip Hop
  • House
  • Jazz
  • Kwaito
  • News
  • Oldies
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Rock
  • Sports
  • Talk
  • Top 40
  • Urban

Top Radio Stations

See more →
  • East Coast RadioEast Coast Radio
  • Ukhozi FMUkhozi FM
  • IKwekwezi FMIKwekwezi FM
  • Jacaranda FMJacaranda FM
  • RSGRSG
  • UMhlobo Wenene FMUMhlobo Wenene FM
  • Lesedi FMLesedi FM
  • LM RadioLM Radio
  • Thobela FMThobela FM
  • Motsweding FMMotsweding FM
  • Kaya 95.9 FMKaya 95.9 FM
  • Gagasi 99.5 FMGagasi 99.5 FM
  • Ligwalagwala FMLigwalagwala FM
  • Munghana Lonene FMMunghana Lonene FM
  • Jozi FM 105.8Jozi FM 105.8
  • YFM 99.2YFM 99.2

SABC

See more →
  • Metro FMMetro FM
  • Tru FMTru FM
  • SAfmSAfm
  • Lotus FMLotus FM
  • Springbok RadioSpringbok Radio
  • X-K FM 107.9X-K FM 107.9
  • Radio 2000Radio 2000
  • Phalaphala FMPhalaphala FM

Cape Town

See more →
  • 5FM5FM
  • Good Hope FMGood Hope FM
  • Kfm 94.5Kfm 94.5
  • CapeTalk 567 AMCapeTalk 567 AM
  • Smile 90.4 FMSmile 90.4 FM
  • Fine Music RadioFine Music Radio
  • Heart 104.9 FMHeart 104.9 FM
  • Bok Radio 98.9 FMBok Radio 98.9 FM

Durban

See more →
  • Vuma 103 FMVuma 103 FM
  • Bush Radio 89.5 FMBush Radio 89.5 FM
  • MegaZone Hit RadioMegaZone Hit Radio
  • Izwi LoMzansi 98.0 FMIzwi LoMzansi 98.0 FM
  • East Coast GoldEast Coast Gold
  • HindvaniHindvani
  • Megazone Bollywood 104.8 FMMegazone Bollywood 104.8 FM

Community

See more →
  • Radio 786Radio 786
  • Lekoa FM 91.0Lekoa FM 91.0
  • Radio Houtstok 100.6 FMRadio Houtstok 100.6 FM
  • IFM 102.2IFM 102.2
  • Zibonele FM 98.2Zibonele FM 98.2

Gauteng

See more →
  • Radio 947Radio 947
  • Radio 702Radio 702
  • Bosveld Stereo 107.5 FMBosveld Stereo 107.5 FM
  • Power 98.7 FMPower 98.7 FM
  • Mix 93.8 FMMix 93.8 FM
  • Pretoria FMPretoria FM
  • Classic 1027Classic 1027
  • LM Radio Mozambique 87.8 FMLM Radio Mozambique 87.8 FM
  • radioarg.net
  • top-radio.com.ua
  • onlineradiofm.in
  • radios-online-uruguay.com
  • online-radio-singapore.com
  • radio-online-portugal.com
  • australian-radio.com
  • online-radio-luisteren.com
  • radio-online-polska.com
  • radio-stanice-uzivo.com
  • radio-online-belgie.com
  • radio-ecuador.com
  • radiokanavat-suomi.com
  • radio-live.gr
  • online-radio-hungary.com
  • radio-online-romania.com
  • radioenvivo.com.pe
  • radios-online.cl
  • online-radio-bg.com
  • radio-live-uk.com
  • radiostationusa.fm
  • radio-ao-vivo-brasil.com
  • radio-en-vivo-mx.com
  • radio-online.id
  • online-radio-canada.com
  • radio-streaming.it
  • radio-horen.de
  • radioenlignefrance.com
  • emisoras-en-vivo.co
  • listaradio.com
  • radio-stations-philippines.com
SABCAbout usFAQAdd StationContact usPrivacy PolicyTerms of Service